Protected: Accumulated Karma!

January 27, 2010 Enter your password to view comments.

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

YOYOYO!

November 8, 2009 Leave a comment

I AM GOING OVER TO TUMBLR NOW! IT’S SO EXCITING OVER THERE. WORDPRESS IS GETTING BORING YO. COME TUMBLR PEOPLE!!!!!!!!


http://pcpy.tumblr.com/

YESYES, THE SAME OLD BORING URL AGAIN. PLAIN LAZY TO THINK OF ONE.

ONE BAD POINT ABOUT TUMBLR – NO PROTECTED POST NOR PW PROTECTED POST. SO I MIGHT STILL BE BLOGGING HERE FOR THE PW PROTECTED POST! MIGHT…

ANOTHER BAD POINT – CANNOT IMPORT OLD POST FROM OTHER WEBSITES SIGHHHHH. ITS OKAY! I’LL START AFRESH THERE!

SEE ME THERE!

HOHOHO

November 7, 2009 Leave a comment

Normally hate Friday because school was 10am –  6pm with only an hour break from 3pm to 4pm. But yesterday was a good one! Because it was HOHO’s Day!

 

My Careperson cum RVM tutor for this sem.

Group photos!

 

Look at his happy face! His complexion is damn super good. Super fair and super smooth with two rosy cheeks. So good that even Nicole asked him if he put on make up.

 

 

HEHEHE THIS IS THE PHOTO OF THE DAY!

 

 

 

After school, meet Javier downstair’s Kokwei’s place first before heading up. Funny that both of us waited each other for 10-15 mins downstairs. He was at Lift Y and I was at Lift X.

 

Walked over to Bendemeer and had Mac! Still very determined to get $50K… Until Sebastian came and he said one of his friend’s friend got the $50K last month liao! From NANYANGPOLY’S MAC! Life sucks lah. We can all stop eating mac for the $50K already.

 

 

Went over to basketball court and chat a little. Sebastian said one of his friend only spend $600 on getting a driving license and thru school, you will at least spend $2K for a driving license. This really tempt me to change to private! Should I or should I not ?! Ok, wait till I found a good lobang for driving instructor. Hahaha and denise failed btt.

(and, here’s the website which i think is good for your btt/ftt. its free! the bad thing about it is that you can only take 10 questions at a time. goodluck ppl!)

 

 

 

 

Hahahaha take a look at picture 6! Thanks to Jane we realised it look kinda like high school musical!

 

Ok bye people! Enjoy your weekend! I am gonna bathe and head down to look for bf and have my hair weed cut!

Tags: , , ,

Always loving Wednesday

November 7, 2009 Leave a comment

4th November, meet darling after my lesson. Was my turn to present that day for Commskills2. Good because Sherrie Lee did not PMS. Good because I was able to answer her question. Good because no one ask super chim question. Bad because I freaking paid $5.20 just for printing all the notes.

We had New York New York :)

 

He ordered whole chicken and I ordered cheesy chicken. One thing I like about NYNY is that they gave complimentary candy floss! According to my mom, my grandfather used to own a candy floss maker machine! You know those you say at pasar malam/nyny. So cool! Imgain if they did not sold the machine away… I would be working at pasar malam selling candy floss and popcorn now! hehehe.

 

Went back to his place and it was raining heavily! His dad then fetched us down to my place.


 

 

Watched teveee for awhile. Then me started redrawing for my col&com while bf is asleep. After hours of drawing and I am done! Finally satisfied with my work. Wake that pig up and we went down to Tampines Mall to get hair dye!

And we started dying hair for each other. The bubble hair dye was not bad. It did not mess up my whole toilet at all. Hair dye did not piak here piak there. Stains were easily removed.

Mum damn kpo hahaha.

 

The stain on the gloves is metallic in colour! Coolz.

And we got couple hair! Hehehe.

<3

Berry Romantic!

November 7, 2009 2 comments

First of November was a great start of the month for us.
We had Mac! We’re very determined to get $50K.

Bought 2 Extra Value Meal + a Double Cheeseburger.

And guess the method of delivery?


Bus – wrong…

Mac Delivery – wong…

Walk – wrong…

Car – wrong…

.

.

.

.

It’s by BICYCLE !!!!

We had so much fun and laughter. Couldn’t stop laughing during the whole ride to Mac.

And look at his sausage lips after eating Mega Mac Spicy!!!

Yuki Yaki

November 7, 2009 Leave a comment

On 31st October.

I was the earliest to reach City Hall despite being late. Bf came in second despite rushing home to change after project meeting, he even ran to the mrt station and all. Thats how wols the others are hahaha.

Cooked eggy but too much butter on it already. I taste more of butter then the egg. We even cooked our own prawn noodles and “oyster” egg (tasted more like carrot cake in the end). We got lots of food and couldn’t finish them all, thus ended up hiding food everywhere! Anw, the curly q mor yalam who collected our money is super blur. I asked for 10cent change from the $2 note, and he couldn’t understand me. We end up missing $10+. It’s either that yalam gave us wrong change (eat our money) or one of us took extra/give less.

Took photos and shopped around. The 3rd picture machiam my hand instead of bf’s!

And bf decided to act cute.

Got great deals at Club Marc! Three items at the price of $19 only!!!!! So Mingz, Lyon, and I got one shorts each. Each paid about $6 only! We took a long time to decide which shorts to get despite the price thou.

Mingz, Soongz, Jude, Lyon, bf and I then decided to grab some food at Raffles Place (while the rest went back). It was Chippy! Saw Siangchong and gf but they were too far away for me to shout boomz hi.

And tired us train back home.

Tags: ,

HELL-LOOOH ALL!

November 7, 2009 1 comment

It has been a great Friday for me. (In fact, great week!) For once even though lesson was from 10am to 6pm. I can’t wait to blog! Wait for me people! <3

Btw, I VVVVROOOOOM VVVROOOOOM BACK HOME TODAY! Samuel is tempting me to learn bike instead.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.